We now have organic chia oil in stock, in 20 Liter (19 KG) jugs. Please contact us for pricing and testing reports!
Use chia oil as a salad dressing or dipping oil for non-cooking purposes.
Use chia oil as a moisturizing ingredient in beauty products!
Chia oil is becoming a hot commodity in the beauty industry, specifically as an ingredient in moisturizers. The concentrated omega-3 fats and antioxidants found in chia oil have anti-inflammatory and hydrating effects on your skin to cause an “anti-aging” effect. As consumers become more conscious about what they are putting into and on their bodies, a demand for chemical-free and nature-based products has risen. Now everyone is looking to get their hands (and skin) on chia oil!
To Learn more about how chia oil is being used in beauty products check out these articles: